Crawl Cosplay Challenge

Come chat with us on the offical CCC Discord server: https://discord.gg/ZQ4kk6n


Challenge History

 Set 9 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
9.1 Pandemonium Lord 10 Demonspawn Wanderer Any
 Set 8 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
8.5 Natasha, Servant of Life and Death 13 Felid or Spriggan Wizard Kikubaaqudgha, Sif Muna, or Vehumet
8.4 Maud the Forgotten 14 Kobold Fighter Okawaru
8.3 Cigotuvi's Monster 13 Octopode Chaos Knight Xom and Jiyva
8.2 Harold the Weathered 13 Human or Halfling Gladiator or Warper Ashenzari, Uskayaw, or The Wu Jian Council
8.1 Grinder the Shadow Imp 14 Demonspawn Enchanter Kikubaaqudgha
 Set 7 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
7.5 Margery the Dragonslayer 6 Human Fire Elementalist Ashenzari
7.4 Roxanne, Geomancer Emeritus 7 Formicid Earth Elementalist Cheibriados
7.3 Gloorx Vloq, Demon Lord of Darkness 8 Demonspawn Necromancer Vehumet
7.2 Agnes the Wanderer 5 Spriggan Gladiator Okawaru
7.1 Erolcha the Cunning 5 Ogre Wizard Any, except for Trog
 Set 6 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
6.6 Geryon, Gatekeeper of Hell 8 Naga Gladiator or Skald Hepliaklqana
6.5 The Serpent of Hell 9 Draconian Any, except Zealots (Berserker, Abyssal Knight, Chaos Knight) Nemelex Xobeh
6.4 Ereshkigal, Queen of Tartarus 6 Vampire Enchanter Dithmenos
6.3 Asmodeus, Prince of Gehenna 6 Tengu Fire Elementalist Sif Muna
6.2 Antaeus, Guardian of Cocytus 7 Ogre Ice Elementalist or Air Elementalist Ashenzari
6.1 Dispater, Lord of the Iron City 8 Gargoyle Earth Elementalist Makhleb
 Set 5 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
5.5 Josephine the Decaying Necromancer 5 Human or Ghoul Necromancer Kikubaaqudgha
5.4 The Moon Troll 5 Troll Artificer Lugonu, Nemelex Xobeh, Qazlal, or The Shining One
5.3 Terence the Incautious 4 Human Wanderer Any
5.2 Jory the Bloodstained Count 10 Vampire Gladiator, Skald, or Earth Elementalist Any
5.1 Fannar the Cold Hearted 14 Deep Elf or High Elf Ice Elementalist Sif Muna
 Set 4 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
4.5 Frederick The Flawless 15 Demigod or Human Conjurer Any (including none)
4.4 Asterion the Fallen King 14 Minotaur Fighter or Skald Makhleb
4.3 Khufu the Undying Pharaoh 12 Mummy or Ghoul Any Kikubaaqudgha or Yredelemnul
4.2 Bai Suzhen, Madam White Snake 18 Draconian Gladiator (with Staff) Fedhas or Qazlal
4.1 Psyche the Insane Magess 13 Human Any Mage Xom
 Set 3 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
3.5 Frances, Duchess of Pandemonium 15 Human or Demonspawn Gladiator Makhleb
3.4 The Lernaean Hydra 15 Merfolk Transmuter Ashenzari, Elyvilon, or Okawaru
3.3 Grum the Hunter 18 Gnoll Summoner Okawaru
3.2 Aizul the Neglectful Guardian 14 Felid Venom Mage Ru, Uskayaw, or the Wu Jian Council
3.1 Mara, Lord of Illusions 15 Demonspawn Fire Elementalist Dithmenos
 Set 2 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
2.6 Bonus Week: Joseph, a Mercenary 10 Human or Halfling Gladiator (quarterstaff) or Hunter (sling) Gozag
2.5 Nikola the Mad Inventor 7 Human or Vine Stalker Air Elementalist Ashenzari, Sif Muna, or Vehumet
2.4 Ijyb the Twisted Goblin 11 Halfling Artificer Gozag, Uskayaw (not in 0.18), or Pakellas (0.18 only)
2.3 Sigmund the Dreaded 9 Human Gladiator (trident), Monk (spear), or Enchanter Nemelex Xobeh
2.2 Urug the Orcish Ballista 10 Hill Orc Hunter (with Javelins) Okawaru
2.1 Polyphemus the Watchful Shepherd 10 Ogre Summoner Hepliaklqana
 Set 1 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
1.15 Boris, Master of Life and Death 0 Mummy Conjurer Any (Recommended: Ash, Gozag, Ru, Veh, Kiku)
1.14 Mennas, the Voice of Zin 1 Human Fighter or Monk Elyvilon, Zin, or The Shining One
1.13 Jorgrun Earthshaker 1 Deep Dwarf Earth Elementalist Any (you probably want Makhleb or Ru)
1.12 Saint Roka the Messiah 0 Hill Orc Monk Beogh
1.11 The Enchantress 0 Spriggan Enchanter Fedhas
1.10 Louise the Corrupted 0 Human Abyssal Knight (unless you attempt the first Bonus Challenge) Lugonu
1.9 Lom Lobon, Demon Lord of Forbidden Knowledge 0 Demonspawn Ice Elementalist or Air Elementalist Sif Muna
1.8 Donald the Adventurer 0 Merfolk or Barachi Fighter Okawaru
1.7 Gastronok the Ponderous 0 Octopode Summoner or Wizard Cheibriados
1.6 Nessos the Markcentaur 0 Centaur Hunter or Arcane Marksman Ashenzari
1.5 Jessica the Apprentice Sorceress 0 Human Any Mage, except Necromancer Kikubaaqudgha
1.4 Snorg the Insatiable 0 Troll Berserker Trog